Today's events all events

Events articles and reviews

Fashion

London Fashion Week Autumn/Winter 2011

From 18/02/2011 to 23/02/2011


From 18th to 23rd February, The London Fashion Week will once again reveal the new trends for the next Autumn/Winter season. So if you're fond of fashion, don't miss it and follow the schedule.

 

Friday 18th February

 

09:00

Paul Costelloe

BFC Show Space

 

09:30 - 13:00

Preen by Thornton Bregazzi

WC2

 

10:00

Maria Grachvogel

W1

 

11:00 - 19:00

Orla Kiely

The Portico Rooms

 

11:00

Jena.Theo

On|Off

 

12:00

Caroline Charles

BFC Show Space

 

13:00 - 16:00

Saloni

W1

 

13:15

Corrie Nielsen

BFC Show Space

 

13:45

Irwin & Jordan

SW1

 

14:30

Jean-Pierre Braganza

WC2

 

15:30,16:30

Eun Jeong

WC2

 

15:45

Aminaka Wilmont

BFC Show Space

 

16:45

sass & bide

SW1

 

17:00 - 20:00

The Rodnik Band

TBC

 

17:30,18:30

Krystof Strozyna

Fashion Scout

 

17:45

Felder Felder

WC2

 

18:30

bSTORE

W1

 

19:00

Bora Aksu

BFC Show Space

 

20:30

PPQ

BFC Show Space

 

 

 

Saturday 19th February

 

09:00

Daks

BFC Show Space

 

09:00 - 11:00

Craig Lawrence

The Portico Rooms

 

10:00

Charles Anastase

MBF

 

11:00

Betty Jackson

BFC Show Space

 

12:00

Kinder Aggugini

SW1

 

12:30,13:30

J. JS Lee

The Portico Rooms

 

13:00

Jaeger London

BFC Show Space

 

14:15

Louise Gray

On|Off

 

15:15

John Rocha

BFC Show Space

 

15:45,16:45

J.W.Anderson Women

The Portico Rooms

 

16:15

Issa London

BFC Show Space

 

17:15

House of Holland

MBF

 

18:15

Clements Ribeiro

WC2

 

18:30 - 20:30

Christopher Raeburn

WC2          

 

19:15

Jonathan Saunders

W2

 

20:30

Central Saint Martins MA Fashion

BFC Show Space

 

 

Sunday 20th February

 

09:30

Margaret Howell

W1

 

10:00 - 12:00

Designers Remix

The Portico Rooms

 

10:15,11:30

Mulberry

W1

 

11:00

Acne

W1

 

12:00

Jasper Conran

BFC Show Space

 

13:00

Antonio Berardi

EC2

 

13:30,14:30

Ann-Sofie Back Atelje

The Portico Rooms

 

14:00

Nicole Farhi

WC2

 

15:00

Unique

TS Venue

 

15:30 - 18:30

Cooperative Designs

WC2

 

16:00

Osman

BFC Show Space

 

17:00

Matthew Williamson

SW1

 

18:00

Vivienne Westwood Red Label

WC2

 

19:00

Richard Nicoll

TS Venue

 

19:15

Nasir Mazhar

TS Venue

 

20:00

Temperley London

WC1

 


Monday 21st February

 

09:00

Peter Pilotto

TS Venue

 

09:30,10:15

Basso and Brooke

The Portico Rooms

 

09:45

David Koma

BFC Show Space

 

09:45

Holly Fulton

BFC Show Space

 

10:30 - 18:00

Antoni & Alison

SE1

 

10:45

Pringle of Scotland

NW1

 

11:45

Christopher Kane

W2

 

13:00

Michael van der Ham

TS Venue

 

14:00

Erdem

NW1

 

15:00

Todd Lynn

BFC Show Space

 

15:00 - 19:00

Les Chiffoniers

The Portico Rooms

 

16:00

Burberry Prorsum

SW7

 

17:00

Paul Smith

WC2

 

18:00

Mark Fast

BFC Show Space

 

19:30

Giles

WC2

 

20:30

Julien Macdonald

W1

 

 

Tuesday 22nd February

 

09:30 - 12:30

Christian Blanken

The Portico Rooms

 

09:45

Mary Katrantzou

TS Venue

 

10:00 - 17:30

Anya Hindmarch

WC2

 

10:45

Marios Schwab

WC2

 

11:00 - 14:00

MariaFrancescaPepe

Fashion Scout

 

11:45

Aquascutum

WC1

 

12:45

Roksanda Ilincic

SW1

 

13:45

Meadham Kirchhoff

TS Venue

 

14:45

Emilio de la Morena

BFC Show Space

 

15:00 - 19:00

Tata-Naka

The Portico Rooms

 

15:15 - 18:30

BodyAmr

Fashion Scout

 

15:45

Fashion East

TS Venue

 

16:45

Amanda Wakeley

BFC Show Space

 

18:45

Ashish

BFC Show Space

 

20:00

Alfred Dunhill

W1

 

 

Wednesday 23rd February

 

09:00

J.W.Anderson

BFC Show Space

 

10:15

Topman Design

TM Venue

 

10:30 - 12:00

Sibling

The Portico Rooms

 

11:00

Christopher Shannon

BFC Show Space

 

11:00 - 14:00

Mr Start

WC2

 

11:45

Omar Kashoura

Navy Board Rooms

 

12:30

MAN

TM Venue

 

13:00 - 17:00

NEWGEN MEN & Fashion East Men Installations

Terrace Rooms

 

13:15

James Long

BFC Show Space

 

13:30 - 15:30

Horace

TBC

 

13:45

E. Tautz

TM Venue

 

14:15

Katie Eary

The Portico Rooms

 

14:45

Lou Dalton

TM Venue

 

15:00 - 18:00

Bally & Central Saint Martins Collaboration 2011

W1

 

15:15

Cassette Playa

BFC Show Space

 

16:15

Tim Soar

Navy Board Rooms

 

17:00

KTZ

BFC Show Space

 

17:30

Oliver Spencer

W1

 

18:30

Hardy Amies

W1

 

18:30 - 21:30

Rake

W1

 

20:00

Tween

BFC Show Space

 

Event's details

LEAVE A COMMENT

Comments are moderated. They are displayed after an administrator validation.

:

You can reload the captcha by clicking on it